Results

We will post results as soon as our timers get them to us, usually the day of or the day after the event.

2016 Northern Alberta Results

2016 Northern Alberta Race #1 Terwillegar:               Sport    Enduro   Kids 3k

2016 Northern Alberta Race # 2 Sunridge:                 Sport    Enduro    Kids 3k

2016 Northern Alberta Race # 3 Camrose:                 Sport    Enduro    Kids 3k

2016 Northern Alberta Race # 4 Chickakoo:               Sport    Enduro    Kids 3k

2016 Northern Alberta Race # 5Devon:                     Sport    Enduro      Kids 3k

Team Standings

2016 Southern Alberta Results

2016 Southern Alberta Race #1 Sikome:  Age Group   Overall  

2016 Southern Alberta Race #2 Canmore:  Age Group   Overall

2016 Southern Alberta Race #3 Glenbow Ranch:  Age Group   Overall

2016 Southern Alberta Race #4 Fish Creek:  Age Group   Overall

2016 Southern Alberta Race #5 Canmore #2:  Age Group    Overall  

2016 Series Standings:                         Age Group      Overall       Team      

 

2016 British Columbia Results

2016 British Columbia Race #1 Alice Lake:                   Sport    Enduro    Kids 3k

2016 British Columbia Race #2  Golden Ears:              Sport    Enduro    Kids 3k  

2016 British Columbia Race #3  Seymour:                   Sport    Enduro    Kids 3k

2016 British Columbia Race #4  Cypress:                     Sport    Enduro    Kids 3k

2016 British Columbia Race #5Whistler:                      Sport    Enduro    Kids 3k

2016 British Columbia Race #6Buntzen Lake:               

2016 Ontario Results

Team Points

2016 Ontario Race #1 Terra Cotta:                   Sport    Enduro    Kids 3k

2016 Ontario Race #2 Heart Lake:                    Sport    Enduro      Kids 3k

2016 Ontario Race #3 Rattlesnake Point:         Sport    Enduro      Kids 3k

2016 Ontario Race #4 Albion Hills:                   Sport    Enduro      Kids 3k

2016 Ontario Race #5 Dundas Valley:              Sport    Enduro     Kids 3k

2016 Ontario Race #6 Kortright:                      Sport   Half Marathon   Kids 3k  

Series Standings

2015 Ontario Races

2015 Ontario Race #1 Terra Cotta

2015 Ontario Race #2 Heart Lake

2015 Ontario Race #3 Rattlesnake Point

2015 Ontario Race #4 Albion Hills

2015 Ontario Race #5 Dundas

2015 Ontario Race #grand finale Kortright

2015 Central Alberta results

2015 Central Alberta Race #1 Sikome Lake

2015 Central Alberta Race #2 Canmore

2015 Central Alberta Race #3 Glenbow Run the Ranch

2015 Central Alberta Race #4 Fish Creek

2015 Central Alberta Race #5 Canmore

2015 Northern Alberta results

2015 Northern Alberta Race #1 Terwilligar

2015 Northern Alberta Race #2 Rabbit Hill

2015 Northern Alberta Race #3 Camrose

2015 Northern Alberta Race #4 Chickakoo

2015 Northern Alberta Race #5 Devon

2015 British Columbia results

2015 BC Race #1 Golden Ears

2015 BC Race #2 Alice Lake

2015 BC Race #3 Cypress Hills

2015 BC Race #4 Whistler Blackcomb

2015 BC Race #5 Mt Seymour

2015 BC Race #6 finale Buntzen Lake

 

Please email us at info@5peaks.com if there are issues with the results.

Awards and Age Categories

Please see the Rules and Regulations Page for information on age categories and awards.

Event Results

Race results will be posted on our results board at the race very soon after you finish the race. Please check the results as soon as possible, to ensure they are accurate. If there are discrepancies, notify the timing crew near the finish line. Final results will be posted here following the race. (Please allow 1-2 days for file transfer and upload) Results will not be adjusted past 1 week after race day, so please notify us of any changes before you leave the event if possible.

Overall and category-based 5 Peaks Trail Running Series points standings can be viewed at the bottom of this page.

2015 Individual Point Standings

British Columbia

Central Alberta

Northern Alberta

Ontario

Quebec